See our Artists Play Live

01/06/2023 Guy Davis  Saltaire (The Live Room)
02/06/2023 Martin Taylor  Otley (The Courthouse)
02/06/2023 Guy Davis  Newcastle (The Cluny)
02/06/2023 Dean Owens  Arisaig Americana Festival
02/06/2023 Lauren Housley  Sheffield – (Dorothy Pax)
03/06/2023 Sam Kelly & Jamie Francis  Threlkeld nr Penrith (Village Hall)
03/06/2023 Guy Davis  Alstonefield (Village Hall)
04/06/2023 Sam Kelly & Jamie Francis  Twickenham (Twickfolk)
04/06/2023 – 05/06/2023 Michael Messers Mitra   Swaledale Festival (St Andrews Church, Grinton)
04/06/2023 Guy Davis   Sheffield  (Greystones)
05/06/2023 Martin Taylor   Edinburgh (Traverse Theatre)
06/06/2023 Guy Davis London (The Green Note)
07/06/2023 Sam Kelly & Jamie Francis  London (Cecil Sharp House )
07/06/2023 Guy Davis Cardiff (Acapella Studio)
09/06/2023 Sam Kelly & Jamie Francis  Grayshott (Folk Club)
09/06/2023 Juan Martín  Havant (The Spring Arts Centre)
09/06/2023 Celtic Fiddle Festival  Castlebar (Linenhall Arts Centre)
09/06/2023 Kanda Bongo Man  Liverpool (Invisible Wind Factory)
10/06/2023 Don’t Stop Queen Now  Carlisle (The Old Fire Station)
10/06/2023 Mik Artistik’s Ego Trip  Wakefield (Long Division Festival)
10/06/2023 Sister Wives Wakefield  ( Long Division Festival)
10/06/2023 Jim Ghedi & Toby Hay  Cardiff (Chapter Arts)
10/06/2023 Celtic Fiddle Festival  Sligo (Hawk’s Well Theatre)
11/06/2023 Celtic Fiddle Festival  Doolin Folk Festival
16/06/2023 Mik Artistik’s Ego Trip  Beardy Folk Festival
16/06/2023 Juan Martín  Dartington (The Great Hall )
16/06/2023 Lauren Housley  Kent (Black Deer Festival)
17/06/2023 Mark Morriss  Northampton (The Playhouse Theatre)
17/06/2023 Mik Artistik’s  Ego Trip Otley (Black Horse)
17/06/2023 Robert Vincent   Black Deer Festival, Tunbridge Wells
17/06/2023 – 18/06/2023 The Often Herd  Gateshead & Durham (Cape To Cairo / Cafe Under The Spire
21/06/2023 Barbara Dickson with Nick Holland –  Support from Anthony Toner  Hexham (Queen’s Hall)
21/06/2023 Robert Vincent  London  (Pizza Express, Holborn)
22/06/2023 Mark Morriss  Putney (The Half Moon)
23/06/2023 Martin Stephenson & The Daintees  Glastonbury Festival (Acoustic Stage)
23/06/2023 Mark Morriss  Sevenoaks (Vesty Hall)
23/06/2023 Barbara Dickson with Nick Holland – Support from Anthony Toner Aberystwyth (Aberystwyth Arts Centre)
23/06/2023 Bob Harris & Colin Hall  Carlisle (Old Fire Station)
24/06/2023 Barbara Dickson with Nick Holland – Support from Anthony Toner  Monmouth (Savoy Theatre)
24/06/2023 Dan Walsh  Laxey (The Institute)
24/06/2023 Kanda Bongo Man  Glastonbury (West Holts Stage)
24/06/2023 Bob Harris & Colin Hall  Sunderland (Seventeen Nineteen)
25/06/2023 Barbara Dickson with Nick Holland  Support from Anthony Toner Manchester (Band on the Wall)
25/06/2023 The Often Herd  Staithes Festival (The Lifeboat House)
27/06/2023 Barbara Dickson with Nick Holland Support from Anthony Toner  Bury St Edmunds (The Apex)
29/06/2023 Barbara Dickson with Nick Holland – Support from Anthony Toner   Grantham (Guildhall)
30/06/2023 Barbara Dickson with Nick Holland Support from Anthony Toner  Berwick (Maltings Theatre)
30/06/2023 Sister Wives  Newport (Rebel Fest)
30/06/2023 Sam Kelly  Aldeburgh (Jubilee Hall)
30/06/2023 Bob Harris & Colin Hall  Cardiff (Acapela Studio)
01/07/2023 Barbara Dickson with Nick Holland – Support from Anthony Toner  Livingston (Howden Park Centre)
01/07/2023 Bob Harris & Colin Hall  Carmarthen (The Miners)
01/07/2023 Robert Vincent  Maverick Festival, Easton
01/07/2023 Sister Wives  Bristol, (Lanes)
06/07/2023 Mark Morriss  Skipton (The Mess Room)
06/07/2023 Dan Walsh  Stafford (St Mary’s Church)
07/07/2023 Sam Kelly & the Lost Boys  Moonbeams Festival, Hunmanby
07/07/2023 Bob Harris & Colin Hall  Stamford (Arts Centre)
08/07/2023 The Often Herd   Priddy Folk Festival
08/07/2023 Lauren Housley  Melton Mowbray (Eastwell Village Hall)
08/07/2023 Kanda Bongo Man (Førde Festivalen) Norway
08/07/2023 Sister Wives  Timber Festival
08/07/2023 Bob Harris & Colin Hall  Birmingham (MAC)
08/07/2023 Rod Clements (solo)  Sinderhope  (High Forest)
09/07/2023 The Often Herd   Ely Festival
14/07/2023 Lindisfarne  Tamworth (Assembly Rooms)
14/07/2023 Polly Paulusma  Hackney (Campfire Sessions)
14/07/2023 The Often Herd  Calverton (Crossover Festival)
14/07/2023 Dan Walsh  Calverton (Crossover festival)
14/07/2023 Bob Harris & Colin Hall  Leek (Foxlowe Arts)
15/07/2023 Lindisfarne  Stockton (ARC)
15/07/2023 Annie Dressner  Brampton (The Black Bull)
16/07/2023 Mik Artistik’s Ego Trip  Clitheroe (Beat Herder Festival)
16/07/2023 The Often Herd  Folk By The Oak
18/07/2023 Michael Messers Mitra Barnoldswick  (Arts Centre)
20/07/2023 Sam Kelly & the Lost Boys  Het Lindeboom, France
20/07/2023 Dan Walsh  Deal (St Andrews Church Hall)
20/07/2023 – 21/07/2023 Kasai Masai  Durham & Gateshead (Cape to Cairo & Cafe Under the Spire)
21/07/2023 Sabrina Francis  Pocklington (Arts Centre)
22/07/2023 The Jive Aces  Petworth (Petworth Festival)
22/07/2023 Mik Artistik’s Ego Trip  Sheffield (Pax In The Park)
22/07/2023 Katy Hurt  Wincanton (Rock n Ribs Festival)
22/07/2023 The People Versus Secret Garden Party  (Living Room Stage)
22/07/2023 Bob Harris & Colin Hall  Winchester (The Arc)
23/07/2023 Martin Stephenson & The Daintees  Sheffield (Tramlines Fringe Festival)
26/07/2023 Peatbog Faeries,  Shetland Tall Ships
27/07/2023 Mark Morriss,  Falmouth (The Cornish Bank )
28/07/2023 Sam Kelly & the Lost Boys  WOMAD
28/07/2023 Alicia Edelweiss  WOMAD
28/07/2023 Sabrina Francis Chesham  ( The Drawing Room)
29/07/2023 – 30/07/2023 Le Vent du Nord  Cambridge Folk Festival
29/07/2023 The Milk Men  Flamstead Village Hall
29/07/2023 Jim Ghedi  Deer Shed Festival
29/07/2023 Rum Buffalo  Deer Shed Festival
29/07/2023 Katy Hurt  Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival
29/07/2023 Sabrina Francis  Leamington Spa (Temperance)
29/07/2023 The Bluetones  Acoustic  Cardiff (Tramshed)
30/07/2023 Sabrina Francis  Twickenham (High Tide)
31/07/2023 Le Vent du Nord London (The Lexington)